Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.moreselo.com website. The privacy policy listed in this section is applicable for the website www.morselo.com owned by Alkemita Foods Private Limited a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at D1702 Raheja Vista, Raheja Vihar, Chandivali, Mumbai – 400072, Maharashtra, india.

For the purpose of these Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. Morselo allows the User to surf the Website or making purchases without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean Morselo.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By using the website, You indicate that You understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy.

Morselo respects and value your privacy. This Policy describes how We treat user information that We collect on morselo.com. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, You agree to this Privacy Policy. If You have any questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy, You should contact our Customer Support Desk at compliance@www.morselo.com For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, wherever the context so requires “You” or “User” shall mean any natural or legal person who has agreed to become a buyer on the Website by providing Registration Data while registering on the Website as Registered User using the computer systems. Morselo allows the User to surf the Website or making purchases without registering on the Website. The term “We”, “Us”, “Our” shall mean Morselo.

What we collect

We collect personal information from the User when You visit, browse or place an order through www.morselo.com and place an order through Morselo’s customer centre.

The personal information that We collect are:

  • Name
  • Email Address
  • Phone Number
  • Postal/Delivery Address

Apart from the personal information, We will also collect the IP of your computer while placing an order. This is done to comply with the fraud protection. We will submit the fraudulent orders to the appropriate authorities.

How we use your information

We will use your information to:

  • manage our relationship with You
  • assist You in completing a transaction or order
  • manage personalized ordering experience for You
  • provide personalized offers
  • allow You to participate in contests and surveys
  • to process and respond to any feedback made by You

External Links to other Websites

Morselo.com may have links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website. We have no control over any websites or resources, which are provided by other companies or persons. You acknowledge and agree that We are not responsible for the availability of any such external sites or resources, and does not endorse any advertising, products or other materials on or available from such websites or resources.

You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any loss or damage which may be incurred by You as a result of the availability of those external sites or resources, or as a result of any reliance placed by You on the completeness, accuracy or existence of any advertising, products or other materials on, or available from, such websites or resources. These third-party service providers and third-party sites may have their own privacy policies governing the storage and retention of your personal information that You may be subject to. We recommend that when You enter a third-party website, You review the third party site’s privacy policy as it relates to safeguarding your personal information.

Credit card Information

Morselo.com does not store credit card or any other customer payment information.

Changes to this Statement

If we modify our Privacy Statement, we will post the revised statement here, with an updated revision date. This privacy policy was last updated on 15 May 2018.

Disclaimer

We cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. Therefore, although we are committed to protecting your privacy, we do not promise, and You should not expect, that your personal information will always remain private. As a user of the Site, You understand and agree that You assume all responsibility and risk for your use of the website, the internet generally, and the documents You post or access and for your conduct on and off the Site.

Close Menu